School Logo

St Louis Catholic Primary School

Ut Sint UnumThat we may be one

Get in touch

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

 

Name:

Role:

Catherine Machin

Head Teacher

Christine Woodward

Deputy Head Teacher

Joanna Kaluza

Early Years Leader

Orla Cooper

Key Stage 2 Leader (maternity leave)

Carmel Sitkowski Key Stage 2 Leader (maternity cover)

Clive Loveday

Key Stage 1 Leader

Tracy Roberts

SENCO 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Year Group

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Early Years Foundation Stage

Mrs J Kaluza

Mrs S Hamshere

Mrs K Burnell

Miss R Carlisle

Mrs E Armstrong

Mrs L Chrzanowska

Year 1L

Mr C Loveday

Mrs L Dyson

Year 1S

Miss S Day

Miss G Debenedictis

Year 2L

Mrs I Thomas

Mrs L Wright

Miss J Cory

Year 2S

Miss S J Morrissey

Miss A Rymczuk

Year 3L

Miss T Goulding

Mrs S Annels

Year 3S

Miss C Turvey

Mrs R Boughton

Miss L Pennell

Year 4L

Miss C Woodward

Mrs M Richards

Mrs N Rushmere

Year 4S

Mrs C Bliss

Mrs M Morgans

Mrs L Tocher

Mrs N Kostorz

Year 5L Mr J Wassell

Mrs C Riordan

Mrs C Mitchell

Year 5S

Miss C de Kock

Miss J Keating

Year 6S

Miss C Sitkowski

Mrs D Riley

PPA Teacher Mrs K West  

 

Nursery Staff

 

Name

Role

Miss K Simon

Nursery Manager

Mrs N Samaranayake

Deputy Nursery Manager

Mrs N Potter

Nursery Assistant

Mrs A Sosnowska

Nursery Assistant

Mrs O Dicuasa-Esapo Nursery Assistant

Mrs H Halewood

Nursery Assistant

 

Administration Support Staff

 

Name

Role

Mrs L Walker

School Secretary

Mrs B Bellingy

School Administrator

Mrs K Bohacs

School Receptionist

Mrs J de Fraine

School Bursar

 

Lunchtime & Breakfast Club Support Staff

 

Name

Role

Ms A Humphreys

Breakfast Club Manager and Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms J Burczyk-Stromska

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs C Mitchell Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs N Potter

Lunchtime Team Leader

Miss R Bohacs

Lunchtime Superviser

Mrs A Sepamalai

Lunchtime Superviser

Mrs E Toporek

Lunchtime Superviser

Mrs S Choudhury

Lunchtime Superviser

Miss E Plastow

Lunchtime Superviser

 

Premises Support Staff

 

Name

Role

Mr J Bellingy

Site Manager

Mrs E Toporek

Cleaner

Mrs S Handshaw

Cleaner

Mrs P Lonergan

Cleaner

Miss E Plastow

Cleaner

Miss R Bohacs Cleaner

 

Every member of staff, no matter what their job title contributes to the success of our School.

 

Governors

 

Our Governing Body work very hard with our staff so that all children are able to achieve their potential. At the present time the Governing Body is made up of the following people:

 

Name

Type of Governor

Mr Michael Bennett (Chair)

Foundation

Mrs Barbara Bromley (Vice Chair)

Co-opted

Mrs Denise Summers  

 

AVDC

Mrs V Dodd

Foundation

Mrs A Kapungu

Foundation*

Mrs C Thompson

Foundation*

Mr D Payne

Foundation

Mrs P Haywood

Foundation*

Mr S Sparshott

Parent*

Mr A Williams

Parent*

Mrs C Machin

Head Teacher

Mrs O Cooper

Staff Governor

Mrs S Penkethman

Clerk

 

*Governors whose children/grandchildren are attending or have attended St Louis.

Michael Bennett and Sarah Penkethman can be contacted through the School Office.

Top