Who's Who
Senior Leadership Team
Name: | Role: |
Catherine Machin | Head Teacher |
Christine Woodward | Deputy Head Teacher (Maternity leave) |
Joanna Kaluza | Early Years Leader |
Carmel Sitkowski | Assistant Head Teacher/Key Stage 1 Leader/Leader of Catholic Life and Chaplaincy |
Orla Cooper | Assistant Head Teacher/Key Stage 2 Leader |
Tianna Perry | SENDCo |
Teaching Staff
Year Group | Teacher | Teaching Assistant |
Early Years Foundation Stage | Mrs J Kaluza Mrs S Hamshere | Mrs R Farrow Mrs C Hayward Mrs G Walker Mrs I Gaczkowska |
Year 1L | Mrs M Morgans Mrs K Burnell | Mrs R Moore |
Year 1S | Miss S Day | Miss M Collis Mrs A Do Rego |
Year 2L | Miss C Sitkowski | Mrs L Chrzanowska Miss C Nicholas |
Year 2S | Mrs L Mounsey | Mrs S Korapaty |
Year 3L | Mr J Wassell | Mrs R Boughton |
Year 3S | Miss S Smith | Mrs L Wright |
Year 4L | Mrs O Cooper | Miss N Byrne Mrs A Bangash |
Year 4S | Miss T Perry | Mrs P McGinn |
Year 5L | Miss T Goulding | Miss R Bohacs |
Year 5S | Miss J Keating | Mrs C McKay |
Year 6L | Mr F Leech | Mrs P Melingui Ekanga |
Year 6S | Mr S Jones | Mrs C Mitchell |
Mrs H Perryman - PPA Cover Mrs D Riley - 'Children's Champion' Mrs L Tocher - SEN support Mrs N Rushmere - 1:1 SEN support |
Nursery Staff
Name | Role |
Mrs K Chivers | Nursery Manager |
Mrs N Samaranayake | Deputy Nursery Manager |
Mrs N Potter | Deputy Nursery Manager |
Mrs A Sosnowska | Nursery Assistant |
Mrs F Johnson | Nursery Assistant |
Mrs E Toporek | Nursery Assistant |
Mrs H Halewood | Nursery Assistant |
Administration Support Staff
Name | Role |
Mrs L Walker | School Secretary |
Mrs B Bellingy | School Administrator |
Mrs K Bohacs | School Administrator |
Lunchtime & Breakfast Club Support Staff
Name | Role |
Mrs C Mitchell | Breakfast Club Assistant |
Mrs S Choudhury | Breakfast Club Assistant |
Mrs S Flaherty | Breakfast Club Assistant |
Mrs N Potter | Lunchtime Team Leader |
Mrs S Choudhury | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Miss E Plastow | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs S Flaherty | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs T Arulnesan | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs A Zamurd | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs H Carpenter | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs R Bransby | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Premises Support Staff
Name | Role |
Mr J Bellingy | Site Manager |
Ms A Humphreys | Site Manager |
Mrs E Toporek | Cleaner |
Mrs S Handshaw | Cleaner |
Mrs P Lonergan | Cleaner |
Miss E Plastow | Cleaner |
Mrs S Flaherty | Cleaner |
Every member of staff, no matter what their job title contributes to the success of our School.